Course Price When Where Ages Enrolled Type Teacher
Acrylic Painting A $300.00 Tues
9:00 to 10:25
LS-10 14-18 7/ 8 Class Salee Adkisson
Acting I A $300.00 Tues
10:30 to 12:00
LS-8 13-18 11/ 11 Class Claire Shannon
Acting I B $300.00 Tues
1:00 to 2:30
LS-8 13-18 6/ 6 Class Claire Shannon
Adv/Beg Ballet IV A $255.00 Mon
1:05 to 2:00
Faith Studio 9-11 8/ 8 Class Amanda Stephens
Advanced Art A $300.00 Tues
3:00 to 4:30
LS-10 15-18 3/ 5 Class Salee Adkisson
Algebra I A $400.00 Thurs
12:30 to 2:25
West-103 14-18 5/ 5 Class Cynthia Dena
Algebra II A $400.00 Thurs
8:00 to 9:55
West-103 14-18 5/ 6 Class Cynthia Dena
American Literature/History A $400.00 Thurs
12:30 to 2:25
West-202 14-18 19/ 19 Class Teddy Wasik
Anatomy & Physiology A $400.00 Thurs
12:30 to 2:25
West-201 15-18 11/ 11 Class Marilyn Mitchell
Art I A (6-8) $200.00 Mon
9:25 to 10:20
LS-16 6-8 5/ 5 Class Belinda Harrell
Art I B (6-8) $200.00 Mon
10:30 to 11:30
LS-16 6-8 8/ 8 Class Belinda Harrell
Art I C (6-8) $200.00 Mon
12:00 to 12:55
LS-16 6-8 7/ 7 Class Belinda Harrell
Art I D (5-6) $200.00 Mon
1:05 to 2:00
LS-16 5-6 10/ 10 Class Belinda Harrell
Art I E $200.00 Mon
2:10 to 3:05
LS-16 7-8 5/ 5 Class Belinda Harrell
Art II A $200.00 Mon
10:30 to 11:25
LS-14 9-11 4/ 4 Class Scout Walker
Art II B $200.00 Mon
11:35 to 12:30
LS-14 9-11 11/ 11 Class Scout Walker
Art II C $200.00 Mon
1:05 to 2:00
LS-14 9-11 6/ 6 Class Scout Walker
Art II D $200.00 Mon
2:10 to 3:05
LS-14 9-11 12/ 12 Class Scout Walker
Art II E $200.00 Tues
10:30 to 11:25
LS-14 9-11 9/ 9 Class Scout Walker
Ballet IV A $260.00 Tues
2:00 to 2:55
Faith Studio 12-18 5/ 5 Class Liberty Wilkerson
Ballet Lessons $580.00
30 min
0/ 25 Private Melinda Russell
Ballet Lessons - 45 minutes $870.00
45 min
1/ 5 Private Melinda Russell
Ballet Lessons - 60 Minutes $1,160.00
60 min
0/ 25 Private Liberty Wilkerson
Ballet or Tap Private $580.00
30 min
2/ 25 Private Amanda Stephens
Ballet Technique A $200.00 Thurs
1:00 to 2:00
Studio B 12-18 12/ 12 Class Melinda Russell
Ballet Technique B $200.00 Thurs
2:30 to 3:30
Studio B 12-18 8/ 8 Class Melinda Russell
Ballet V A $255.00 Mon
11:35 to 12:30
Faith Studio 9-11 5/ 5 Class Melinda Russell
Band All State Audition Fee 1 $62.00
min
37/ 75 Private Lori Rooke
Band All State Audition Fee 2 $62.00
min
3/ 25 Private Lori Rooke
Band Solo & Ensemble A $22.00
min
41/ 50 Class Lori Rooke
Band Solo & Ensemble B $22.00
min
10/ 50 Class Lori Rooke
Band Solo & Ensemble C $22.00
min
7/ 50 Class Lori Rooke
Band Solo & Ensemble D $22.00
min
1/ 50 Class Lori Rooke
Band Solo & Ensemble E $22.00
min
0/ 50 Class Lori Rooke
Beg Ballet I A $250.00 Mon
10:30 to 11:30
Faith Studio 5-6 7/ 7 Class Caitlin Atnip
Beg Ballet I B $250.00 Mon
2:10 to 3:05
Studio B 5-6 11/ 11 Class Liberty Wilkerson
Beg Ballet II A $250.00 Mon
9:25 to 10:20
Studio B 7-8 12/ 12 Class Amanda Stephens
Beg Ballet II C $250.00 Mon
1:05 to 2:00
Studio B 7-8 11/ 11 Class Melinda Russell
Beg Ballet III A $250.00 Mon
10:30 to 11:25
Studio B 9-11 6/ 6 Class Melinda Russell
Beg Band (Brass) A $300.00 Mon
11:00 to 12:30
West-206 9-18 4/ 4 Class Lori Rooke
Beg Band (Woodwinds) A $300.00 Mon
11:00 to 12:30
West-206 9-18 2/ 2 Class Kate Whaley
Biology I A $400.00 Thurs
10:00 to 12:00
W-201 14-18 15/ 15 Class Marilyn Mitchell
Biology I B $400.00 Thurs
2:30 to 4:30
W-201 14-18 7/ 7 Class Marilyn Mitchell
British Literature/History A $400.00 Thurs
2:30 to 4:30
West-202 15-18 16/ 16 Class Teddy Wasik
Cello $580.00
30 min
4/ 25 Private Laura Ospina
Cello - 45 Minutes $870.00
45 min
0/ 25 Private Laura Ospina
Cello - 60 Minutes $1,160.00
60 min
1/ 20 Private Laura Ospina
Chamber Choir A $400.00 Tues
10:30 to 12:30
West 201 14-18 15/ 15 Class Sarah Shannon
Chamber Instr Music fee $80.00 Tues
min
13/ 50 Private Lori Rooke
Chamber Instr. Ensemble A $300.00 Tues
9:00 to 10:25
West-101 (Great Room) 12-18 16/ 16 Class Lori Rooke
Chemistry A $400.00 Thurs
10:00 to 12:00
West-105 14-18 14/ 14 Class Lois Redwine
Chemistry B $400.00 Thurs
2:30 to 4:30
West-105 14-18 8/ 9 Class Lois Redwine
Chorale A $300.00 Tues
10:30 to 12:00
West-201/Sanctuary 12-18 19/ 19 Class Ondrea Schenck
Christian World View A $300.00 Tues
9:00 to 10:25
West-202 15-18 11/ 11 Class Tommy Simonton
Christian World View B $300.00 Tues
10:30 to 12:00
West-202 15-18 11/ 12 Class Tommy Simonton
Christian World View C $300.00 Thurs
10:30 to 12:00
LS-8 15-18 15/ 15 Class Melinda Russell
Clarinet $580.00
30 min
W-115 7/ 25 Private Kate Whaley
Clarinet 60 Minutes $1,160.00
60 min
W-115 2/ 25 Private Kate Whaley
Color Theory A $300.00 Tues
9:00 to 10:25
LS-14 12-18 6/ 6 Class Scout Walker
Color Theory B $300.00 Tues
10:30 to 12:00
LS-10 12-18 5/ 5 Class Salee Adkisson
Con Spirito A $200.00 Mon
2:10 to 3:05
West-201 10-13 15/ 15 Class Elizabeth Hames
Concert Band A $300.00 Mon
3:15 to 4:45
West-206 9-18 11/ 11 Class Kate Whaley
Digital Cinema I A $300.00 Thurs
2:30 to 4:00
West-206 14-18 7/ 7 Class Dewayne Washington
Digital Tech A $300.00 Thurs
12:30 to 2:00
West-206 14-18 6/ 6 Class Dewayne Washington
Drama I A $200.00 Mon
12:00 to 12:55
LS-8 6-8 5/ 5 Class Whitney Fowler
Drama I B $200.00 Mon
1:05 to 2:00
LS-8 6-8 6/ 6 Class Whitney Fowler
Drama II B $200.00 Mon
11:35 to 12:30
West-105 9-11 0/ 0 Class Cheryl King
Drama II A $200.00 Mon
10:30 to 11:25
9-11 0/ 0 Class Cheryl King
Drama II C $200.00 Mon
1:05 to 2:00
West-105 9-11 0/ 0 Class Cheryl King
Drawing & Design A $200.00 Tues
11:30 to 12:30
LS-14 12-18 13/ 13 Class Scout Walker
Drawing & Design B $200.00 Tues
1:00 to 1:55
LS-14 12-18 15/ 14 Class Scout Walker
Drawing I B $200.00 Mon
12:00 to 12:55
LS-12 6-8 7/ 7 Class Valerie Warner
Drawing II A $200.00 Mon
1:05 to 2:00
LS-12 9-11 7/ 6 Class Valerie Warner
Drawing II B $200.00 Mon
2:10 to 3:05
LS-12 9-11 3/ 3 Class Valerie Warner
Drum Line I A $300.00 Tues
2:00 to 2:55
Foyer 12-18 1/ 0 Class Jason Coon
Drum Line II A $300.00 Tues
3:00 to 4:30
Foyer 12-18 7/ 16 Class Jason Coon
Drums $580.00
30 min
West-200 2/ 20 Private Richard Shafer
Drums $38.00
30 min
Sanctuary 3/ 15 Private Sam Jones
Drums- 60 Minutes $76.00
60 min
Sanctuary 1/ 20 Private Sam Jones
Economics A $300.00 Thurs
8:30 to 9:55
LS-8 15-18 15/ 15 Class Melinda Russell
Elementary Singers A $200.00 Mon
1:05 to 2:00
West-201 9-11 11/ 11 Class Elizabeth Hames
Elementary Singers B $200.00 Tues
9:30 to 10:25
West-206 9-11 14/ 14 Class Elizabeth Hames
English I (Intro to Lit) A $400.00 Thurs
8:00 to 9:55
West-202 14-18 11/ 11 Class Teddy Wasik
Flute $580.00
30 min
West-206(Mon)/LS-13(Thur) 9/ 30 Private Lori Rooke
Flute 45 minutes $870.00
45 min
West-206/LS-13 0/ 15 Private Lori Rooke
Flute 60 minutes $1,160.00
60 min
0/ 15 Private Lori Rooke
French Horn $580.00
30 min
3/ 25 Private Kristine Smith
Fundamentals of Art A $200.00 Tues
2:00 to 2:55
LS-10 12-14 8/ 8 Class Salee Adkisson
Geometry A $400.00 Thurs
2:30 to 4:30
West-103 14-18 7/ 7 Class Cynthia Dena
Guitar $580.00
30 min
West-107(Mon/Tue), 105(Thurs.) 14/ 20 Private Matthew Naizer
Guitar 10 weeks $386.00 Mon
30 min
1/ 2 Private Matthew Naizer
Instrument Rental $80.00
0 min
8/ 20 Class Lori Rooke
Intermediate Ballet I A $360.00 Tues
10:30 to 12:00
Studio B 12-18 11/ 11 Class Melinda Russell
Intermediate Ballet I B $360.00 Tues
10:30 to 12:00
Faith Studio 12-18 8/ 8 Class Amanda Stephens
Intermediate Ballet II A $360.00 Tues
9:00 to 10:25
Faith Studio 12-18 16/ 16 Class Melinda Russell
Irish Dance II A $245.00 Tues
3:00 to 4:00
Faith Studio 12-18 5/ 5 Class Liberty Wilkerson
Jazz Band A $350.00 Thurs
8:15 to 9:55
West-101 9-18 16/ 16 Class Lori Rooke
Jazz Vocal Ensemble A $400.00 Tues
3:00 to 5:00
West-201 14-18 7/ 6 Class Sarah Shannon
Leadership Training $150.00 Thurs
12:30 to 12:55
Sanctuary 5/ 5 Class Sarah Shannon
Life Drawing A $200.00 Tues
1:00 to 1:55
LS-10 14-18 13/ 13 Class Salee Adkisson
Low Brass $580.00
30 min
3/ 25 Private Dustin Grimes
Method w/Act. On Camera A $300.00 Tues
1:00 to 2:30
West-202 12-18 8/ 8 Class Paula Sterrett
Musical Theater I A $350.00 Mon
3:15 to 4:45
LS-8 9-11 20/ 19 Class Ondrea Schenck
Musical Theater II A $300.00 Thurs
1:00 to 2:25
Faith Studio (Ballet Building) 12-18 19/ 19 Class Ondrea Schenck
Musical Theater III A $400.00 Tues
1:00 to 2:55
West-201 14-18 21/ 21 Class Ondrea Schenck
Musikgarten A $200.00 Mon
9:00 to 9:40
West-206 0-4 11/ 10 Class Lori Rooke
Musikgarten Instrument Kit $60.00
0 min
3/ 20 Private Lori Rooke
Orchestra Solo Contest $22.00
min
16/ 25 Class Robin Moreland
Piano $580.00
30 min
LS-23 12/ 30 Private Shelby McPherson
Piano $580.00
30 min
12/ 30 Private Sheila Turner
Piano $38.00
30 min
LS-9 2/ 15 Private Sarah Shannon
Piano $38.00
30 min
2/ 15 Private Simon Petty
Piano - 45 minutes $870.00
45 min
0/ 25 Private Sheila Turner
Piano - 60 Minutes $1,160.00
60 min
0/ 15 Private Shelby McPherson
Piano - 60 minutes $1,160.00
60 min
0/ 15 Private Sheila Turner
Pointe I A $200.00 Tues
1:00 to 1:55
Faith Studio 12-18 10/ 10 Class Amanda Stephens
Pointe II A $200.00 Tues
2:00 to 2:55
Studio B 12-18 12/ 12 Class Amanda Stephens
Pre-Algebra (Algebra 1/2) $300.00 Tues
9:00 to 10:25
West-106 12-18 7/ 7 Class Cynthia Dena
Pre-Cal (Adv. Math) A $400.00 Thurs
10:00 to 12:00
West-103 15-18 7/ 7 Class Cynthia Dena
Primary Music I A $200.00 Mon
10:30 to 11:30
West-201 5-6 8/ 8 Class Claire Shannon
Primary Music II A $200.00 Mon
1:05 to 2:00
West-202 7-8 0/ 0 Class Kate Whaley
Primary Music II B $200.00 Mon
2:10 to 3:05
West-202 7-8 9/ 9 Class Kate Whaley
Saxophone $38.00
30 min
1/ 30 Private Dewayne Washington
Saxophone $580.00
30 min
4/ 20 Private Derek Hoel
Saxophone-60 minutes $1,160.00
60 min
0/ 25 Private Derek Hoel
Song Writing A $38.00 Tues
9:00 to 10:25
LS-13 2/ 2 Private Claire Shannon
Song Writing B $38.00 Thurs
8:30 to 9:55
LS-13 1/ 1 Private Claire Shannon
Spanish - Medina $38.00
30 min
West 200 1/ 15 Private Judy Medina
Spanish (children) A $225.00 Mon
12:00 to 12:55
West-106 6-8 10/ 10 Class Judy Medina
Spanish (children) B $225.00 Mon
1:05 to 2:00
West-106 6-8 4/ 4 Class Judy Medina
Spanish (Pre-teens) B $225.00 Mon
2:10 to 3:05
West-106 9-11 8/ 8 Class Judy Medina
Spanish I A $325.00 Thurs
8:30 to 9:55
West-106 12-18 8/ 8 Class Judy Medina
Spanish I B $325.00 Thurs
10:00 to 11:30
West-106 12-18 6/ 6 Class Judy Medina
Spanish II A $325.00 Thurs
1:00 to 2:25
West-106 13-18 8/ 8 Class Judy Medina
Speech I A $400.00 Tues
10:30 to 12:30
West-106 12-18 11/ 11 Class Cathy Lloyd
Stomp I A $200.00 Mon
1:05 to 2:00
West-206 6-8 11/ 11 Class Lori Rooke
Stomp II A $200.00 Mon
2:10 to 3:05
West-206 9-11 9/ 9 Class Lori Rooke
String Orchestra I A $300.00 Tues
1:30 to 2:55
West-206 9-18 8/ 10 Class Robin Moreland
Summer Clarinet - 8 Weeks $154.00
30 min
5/ 15 Private Kate Whaley
Summer Drums - 8 Weeks $154.00
30 min
1/ 15 Private Richard Shafer
Summer Flute - 8wks $154.00
30 min
6/ 15 Private Lori Rooke
Summer Sax - 8 lessons $154.00
30 min
2/ 15 Private Derek Hoel
Summer Violin - 60 Minutes $309.00
60 min
0/ 15 Private Kathy Berry
Summer Violin - 8 Weeks $154.00
30 min
5/ 15 Private Kathy Berry
Summer Voice - 8 Weeks $10.00
30 min
0/ 15 Private Jeannie Miller
Symphonic Band A $400.00 Tues
10:30 to 12:30
West-101 (Great Room) 12-18 34/ 40 Class Lori Rooke
Symphonic Jazz Band $300.00 Tues
3:00 to 4:30
West-101 12-18 15/ 20 Class Kate Whaley
TAFA Ballet A $460.00 Tues
8:30 to 10:25
Studio B 14-18 14/ 14 Class Amanda Stephens
Tap and Jazz $200.00 Tues
3:00 to 4:00
Studio B 12-18 11/ 12 Class Amanda Stephens
Tapestry Treble Choir A $300.00 Tues
9:00 to 10:25
West-201 13-18 12/ 12 Class Ondrea Schenck
Trumpet $38.00
30 min
2/ 15 Private Cody McClarty
Violin $580.00
30 min
LS-13 18/ 30 Private Kathy Berry
Violin $38.00
30 min
0/ 30 Private Paul Tullis
Violin - 60 min $1,160.00
60 min
0/ 15 Private Kathy Berry
Vocal Techniques A $300.00 Tues
10:30 to 12:00
West-201/West-206 12-18 3/ 15 Class Elizabeth Hames
Voice $38.00
30 min
LS-9 4/ 30 Private Ondrea Schenck
Voice $580.00
30 min
LS-13 15/ 20 Private Jeannie Miller
Voice $38.00
30 min
LS-9 3/ 15 Private Sarah Shannon
Voice $38.00
30 min
LS-9 2/ 20 Private Cathy Lloyd
Voice 60 Minutes $1,160.00
60 min
LS-13 1/ 10 Private Jeannie Miller
Wind Ensemble A $400.00 Tues
1:00 to 2:55
West-101 (Great Room) 12-18 36/ 55 Class Lori Rooke
World Literature/History A $400.00 Thurs
10:00 to 12:00
West-202 14-18 14/ 15 Class Teddy Wasik
Worship Band I A $450.00 Thurs
10:30 to 12:00
LS-8 14-18 8/ 15 Class Sarah Shannon
Worship Band I B $450.00 Thurs
2:30 to 4:00
LS-8 13-18 10/ 15 Class Sarah Shannon
Worship Band II A $450.00 Thurs
1:00 to 2:25
LS-8 14-18 8/ 15 Class Sarah Shannon
Write Shop I A $300.00 Tues
1:30 to 2:55
West-106 12-14 7/ 7 Class Teddy Wasik
Write Shop II B $200.00 Tues
3:00 to 4:00
West-106 12-14 5/ 5 Class Teddy Wasik